Menu

Governor Roles

Govenor Date Appointed Date Resigned Member of Trust Trustees Category Finance Commitee Student Committee Staffing Committee HT PM & Pay Review Admissions Committee
Mr Kevin Ward Dec 2009   X Chair M X X X   X
Ms Janet Buckingham Dec 2008   X Vice Chair M Chair X     X

Ms Christina Byrne

Dec 2015 Dec 2019   X P X X X    
Mrs Adeela Chowdry Dec 2015     X P   X X   X
Mrs Sukaina Kassam Mar 2013     X P   Vice Chair     X
Mr Andy Lane Dec 2011 Dec 2019   X P X        
Ms Kala Nair May 2017     X P   X      
Mr David Luiz May 2018 25.02.19   X P X        
Mr Abi Karmoun May 2018     X P X        
Mr Roger Thompson May 2017 2018   X P X     X X
Mrs Diana  La Rue     X X M   X     X
Mr Chris Livesey   Jul 2019 X X E X X      
Ms Louise Voden Sept 2019   X X E X X      
Miss Julie Gardner Jul 2016     X S     X    
Ms Janet Herson Jul 2016     X S   X X    
Mrs Chandreyi  Parkin Nov 2018     X S   X X    
Mr Roy McKerracher Nov 2009     X C X X      
Mrs Michelle Weerasekera Nov 2016     X C   Chair   X X
Cllr Asad Omar Aug 2010     X L X        
Mr Russell Sutcliffe     X   M          
Mr Luke Hasham-Smith Dec 2012   X   M          

Appointed by key:

Member                M

Parent                   P

Staff                       S

Local Authority     L

Co-Opted              C

Ex-Officio              E

Downloads

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×